In mybook® Health Collection (edit)

Added to your health collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

Community Rehabilitation Hospital

Map & Directions
(2 Reviews)

7343 Clearvista Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46256

(317) 585-5400

OPEN NOW
Today: Open 24 Hours
63
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

General Info
We offer specialized treatment programs for patients recovering from stroke, brain injury, neurological conditions, trauma, spinal cord injury, amputation and orthopedic injury as well as other injury and illness. Our rehabilitation programs are centered around the individual needs of each patient to improve health, function and quality of life. Acute Inpatient Rehabilitation Facilities differ from other post-acute options most notably in the amount of therapy offered and medical oversight provided. We offer specialized therapy, rehab-trained nursing care, rehabilitation physician involvement and disease state management tailored to our patient population. Our patients receive at least 3 hours of therapy at least 5 days each week.
Hours
Regular Hours

Extra Phones

TollFree: (800) 777-7775

Services/Products
  • Home Health Care
  • Neuroscience
  • Orthopedics
  • Rehabilitation
  • Rehabilitation Therapy
Payment method
all major credit cards
Neighborhood
I69-Fall Creek
AKA

Community Health Network

Categories
Home Health Services, Home Health Care Equipment & Supplies, Nurses, Rehabilitation Services

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Brandon R.

01/25/2019

Overall
Expertise
Facility
Professionalism

My stay here was a great experience, giving my circumstances at the time. Cat is one of the best nurses I have ever had, and I've had some long stays in many hospitals throughout my life. Also everyone of their staff members were amazing as well! So caring, you can tell they all have a huge passion for what they do! It was awesome to see an environment like that! You leave feeling like family. Norren and Tamara we're great as well. Super professional! And Doctor Aitken was one of the most caring doctors I've ever had as well. You cannot find a Doctor that has bertter bedside manner than he has. Thank you to everyone. Highly recommend this hospital for your recovery!!!

Lola W.

03/08/2018

Overall
Expertise
Facility
Professionalism

My dad was cared for here after a stroke. We can't remember the names of every great person who helped my dad, but here are some we can: Great techs were Yolanda, Amber, Robert, and Candace. Nurse Roger was particularly great with my dad in how he spoke with him, and my mom said the night nurses were really nice too. Therapists Katelyn, Judy, Brittainy and McKayla were wonderful. Warren from the cafeteria was very pleasant to my mom and brightened her day, and the people working there were always helpful. Connie and Tina at reception were also very helpful and gave a nice greeting every single time we came. Jeanie was instrumental in getting my dad a much needed appointment, and was helpful in other ways too. Finally, caseworkers Chris and Julie were helpful multiple times, probably at times not always convenient for them-we are very grateful, and wish them and the entire staff the best. We are sorry for the names we couldn't remember, just know we will always remember the kind faces and actions at a very stressful time for my dad and all those who love him.