In mybook® Services Collection (edit)

Added to your services collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your services collection.

Law Offices of Les D. Wight

Map & Directions
(12 Reviews)

530 E 23rd St S, Independence, MO 64055

(816) 836-4000

41
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

BBB Rating
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

TollFree: (800) 650-4909

Payment method
mastercard, cash, check, visa
Neighborhood
Benton
AKA

Wight, Les D, JD

Wight Les

Wight Les Atty

The Law Offices of Les D. Wight, LLC

The Law Offices of Les D. Wight

Law Office Les D Wight

Law Offices of Les D. Wight, LLC

Les Wight Atty

Categories
Child Custody Attorneys, Attorneys, Family Law Attorneys, Divorce Attorneys, DUI & DWI Attorneys, Bankruptcy Law Attorneys, Mediation Services

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Forest W.

01/05/2018

Overall
Expertise
Professionalism

My Father died in 2007 leaving the family trust to my mother. My mother died in April of 2015. I took the family trust to Les Wight because he deals in family matters. The bank had told me the money left in the trust was tied up because of a banking law that was enacted after the trust was drawn up in 1999. Les gave me the appropriate advice and assisted me with dealings with the banking matters and I got all of the money properly distributed to all of the beneficiaries. Everything worked out well in the end for my family. Thank you Les!

Mat B.

09/01/2016

Overall
Expertise
Professionalism

Les has been so kind as to clean up several messes I have managed to step into. Thanks to you an your troops

Nadia P.

08/23/2016

Overall
Expertise
Professionalism

We own a construction business and investment property business. Les has always taken care of any issues big or small and makes us feel like we are top priority. I would strongly recommend Les for any of your legal issues concerning real estate. I have also used him in the past for family court and was very pleased with the outcome of that. His rates are reasonable and he is top notch and very knowledgeable. It's great to have one attorney that can be used for different legal issues.

Treena3956 D.

06/15/2015

Overall

Thank you for your excellent letter of endorsement for the passage of the bond/levy. Indeed, it was people like you that produced the positive vote.

Klem K.

05/14/2015

Overall

Les Wight is a very good lawyer and friend. Haven't talked to him in a long time. But he is amazing at what he does!!!

Tyler D.

04/29/2015

Overall

This firm is personable, professional and he always follows through with professionalism and expertise. I highly recommend Les Wight for all legal needs

Rohi C.

04/22/2015

Overall

Not only does he care about his clients, but I know I can trust his employees with anything that comes my way! They are a family :-)