In mybook® Other Collection (edit)

Added to your other collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your other collection.

Sponsored Links
General Info
Parker Drilling Company is an energy firm that specializes in drilling and workover services in domestic and international land and offshore markets. The company s land fleet of nearly 25 rigs operates in 10 countries. Its offshore fleet of more than 20 rigs consists of barge rigs in the Caspian Sea, Nigeria, Mexico and the Gulf of Mexico. Parker Drilling also operates rigs owned by third parties and coordinates engineering, logistics, health, safety and environmental programs. The company offers human resources, quality assurance programs, preventive maintenance and alliance management. It features expertise in a range of project management applications. Its primary subsidiary, Quail Tools, is a provider of specialized rental equipment. The company employs nearly 3,000 people worldwide. Parker Drilling Company has conducted business for more than 70 years and is headquartered in Houston.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (281) 406-2390

TollFree: (888) 209-1135

Location
Five Greenway Plaza
Neighborhoods
Central Houston, Greenway - Upper Kirby
AKA

Parker Dirlling Company

Parker Drilling Mgt Svc

Parker Drilling Management Service

Categories
Oil Well Drilling, Drilling & Boring Contractors, Oil Field Equipment, Water Well Drilling & Pump Contractors
Other Information

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes

Parking: Lot, Free

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
Feedback