In mybook® Health Collection (edit)

Added to your health collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

Helling Children's Center LP

Map & Directions
(1 Review)

12605 East Fwy Ste 212, Houston, TX 77015

(713) 453-0400

OPEN NOW
Today: 7:00 am - 6:00 pm
14
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

General Info
Helling Children's Center, L.P is an outpatient rehabilitative facility, overseen by a medical director, dedicated to providing the very best professional services to the often undiagnosed, underserved pediatric segment of our population. As professionals, we are committed to the challenges of helping each individual child realize a maximum potential through a full range of services which address the three most important basic disciplines: Occupational, Physical, and Speech Therapy. Our Social Worker ensure's that the services the patient requires are in place in order to facilitate a timely discharge. In so doing, we will nurture and encourage the very best within each child, thus building strong self-esteem and productivity for the future.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Fax: (713) 453-0408

Neighborhoods
Northeast Houston, Northshore
AKA

Helling Children's Ctr Lp

Categories
Rehabilitation Services, Physical Therapy Clinics, Physical Therapists, Occupational Therapists, Physicians & Surgeons
Other Information

Parking: Lot

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

marisabst

06/27/2012

Overall
Very deticated and loving people

My son went their for about 1 1/2yrs he was taking speech therapy. until their was a change of insurance he was no longer able to go. They are so kind and loving people and on top of that they are good on what they do. I was very happy to know my child was getting help and having fun at the same time. We miss going their