In mybook® Fun Collection (edit)

Added to your fun collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your fun collection.

Sponsored Links
Business Description
The Honolulu Police Department-Human Resources Division is responsible for the administration of personnel matters within the department in conjunction with the Honolulu Department Of Human Resources. It recruits, screens and hires new employees, addresses labor relations issues, conducts equal employment opportunity investigations, and coordinates the hepatitis and drug urinalysis screening programs. In addition, the human resources division coordinates the employment of off-duty police officers. The Honolulu Police Department maintains an administrative bureau that operates finance, communication, information technology, vehicle maintenance, and records and identification divisions. It provides firearm, alarm, and driver's licensing and motor vehicle registration services. The department responds to animal nuisance, domestic violence, drug dealing, prostitution and gambling complaints. The Honolulu Police Department supports operation identification, ride along and Drug Abuse Resistance Education (D.A.R.E.) programs. It also conducts criminal history check and neighborhood security watch programs. The department is accredited by the Commission on Accreditation for Law Enforcement Agencies. The department is located in Honolulu.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (808) 529-3263

Phone: (808) 529-3286

Phone: (808) 547-7580

Phone: (808) 523-0820

Phone: (808) 529-3336

Phone: (808) 529-3386

Payment method
master card, visa, cash, check
Neighborhood
Downtown Honolulu
AKA

Honolulu's Police Dept Museum

Honolulu Police-Internal Affrs

Honolulu City & County

Honolulu City & County Police Department

Honolulu Police-Human Resource

Honolulu Police Dept

Honolulu Police Commission

Honolulu's Police Department Museum

Categories
Museums, Places Of Interest, Tourist Information & Attractions

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback