Saved to Favorites

More Info

General Info
Office of Hawaiian Affairs, also known as OHA, is located in Honolulu. It operates a wide range of programs, such as economic development, education, grants, housing, human services, Hawaiian governance and registry, and native rights and culture. Office of Hawaiian Affairs grants program assists community-based organizations working to address the needs of the community, which include health, human services, native rights, land, culture, housing, economic development and governance. It also participates in task forces and several community groups. In addition, OHA provides many community-based programs with major funding and coordinates joint activities with participating organizations. It advocates for Hawaiians in the state legislature, state and federal courts, in the United States Congress and in the local media, as well as by supporting community initiatives and interests.
Email
BBB Rating
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Extra Phones

Phone: (808) 566-6563

Phone: (808) 594-1835

Phone: (808) 533-0065

Phone: (808) 524-2104

Phone: (808) 594-1934

Fax: (808) 594-1865

TollFree: (877) 690-4677

Services/Products
Carpeting.
Payment method
visa, master card, amex, discover, financing available
Location
Gentry Pacific Design Ctr
Neighborhoods
Kalihi - Palama, Ala Moana - Kakaako
AKA

Abbey Carpet & Floor of Hawaii

Hawaiian Affairs Office

Abbey Carpet of Hawaii

Office of Hawaiian Affairs

Salem Media of Hawaii Inc

Categories

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate

Details

Phone: (808) 487-6667

Address: 560 N Nimitz Hwy Unit 200, Honolulu, HI 96817

Website: http://abbeycarpet.com

People Also Viewed