In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Sponsored Links
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (954) 989-8502

Payment method
paypal
Neighborhood
Boulevard Park
AKA

Trinity Lutheran Church-Elca

Trinty Lutheran Church

Categories
Lutheran Churches, Churches & Places of Worship

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Dawn B.

11/08/2014

Overall
wonderful church

This is a great church. Pastor Keith is great. They church offers several different services each Sunday and one is sure to fulfill your needs.

whoIam

12/11/2008

Provided by Citysearch - 
Overall
They remember the call to Social Justice

With most Lutheran churches averaging far fewer than 100 active members, it is refreshing to find a church that has a good pastor, a diverse population (children and seniors, islanders/ African-Americans/ Euro-Americans/ Latinos), and a strong grounding in non-literalist (read non-fundamentalist), gospel based, Christian theology. Thank you Trinity for reminding us that one can be committed to Christ and socially responsible without being reactionary.

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback