In mybook® Health Collection (edit)

Added to your health collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

Sponsored Links
Business Description
Located in Hibbing, Minn., Hibbing Family Medical Clinic is a health care facility that provides primary and specialty care services. It is a part of St. Luke's, which is a multispecialty hospital that operates more than 30 primary and specialty clinics throughout northeastern Minnesota, northwestern Wisconsin and the western Upper Peninsula of Michigan. St. Luke's works in partnership with the CareNorth Health System, St. Luke s Foundation, Lake View Memorial Hospital, Whiteside Institute for Clinical Research and Pavilion Surgery Center. It is federally designated as the Regional Trauma Center and serves a population of over 500,000 people. The hospital is comprised of nearly 2,200 employees and approximately 140 physicians and mid-level practitioners. St. Luke's also supports various childbirth education programs.
Hours

Regular Hours

Sat - SunClosed

Extra Phones

TollFree: (877) 595-0562

TollFree: (800) 995-0217

Brands
Brethine
Payment method
all major credit cards, check, discover
AKA

Choquette, David M, MD

Mersch, Donald, MD

Hibbing Family Medical Clinic: Loo Thomas MD

Choquette, David M, Md - Hibbing Family Medical Ctr

Donald Mersch MD

Categories
Physicians & Surgeons, Family Medicine & General Practice, Physical Therapists, Physicians & Surgeons, Otorhinolaryngology (Ear, Nose & Throat), Physicians & Surgeons, Surgery-General, Physicians & Surgeons, Osteopathic Manipulative Treatment, Physicians & Surgeons, Clinics, Physicians & Surgeons, Ophthalmology, Speech-Language Pathologists
Other Information

Parking: Lot

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes

Coupons

No deals available. Claim this business to add deals.
Claim this business

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback