In mybook® Travel Collection (edit)

Added to your travel collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your travel collection.

Sponsored Links
General Info
LKLP Community Action Council provides tourism services and assists in wildlife preservation projects. The organization operates the LKLP Elk safari and tour, in collaboration with the Kentucky Department of Fish and Wildlife. Its Web site provides information about the elk, an endangered species, and the restoration project that aims to increase the elk population in the wildlife. The LKLP Elk Safari is a guided tour of the Kentucky hills, which is the natural home of the elk. The tour lasts for approximately 5 hours in the morning and the visitors are provided with breakfast. The LKLP Community Action Council is located in Jeff, Ky.
Hours

Regular Hours

Sat - SunClosed

Extra Phones

Phone: (606) 439-1552

Phone: (606) 439-0329

Fax: (606) 439-2229

TollFree: (800) 928-3131

TollFree: (800) 401-4287

AKA

Lklp Safe House

Lklp Transportation

Lklp Public Transportation

Category
Transportation Services

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
Feedback