In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Harrisburg Fire Marshall

Map & Directions
Be the first to review!

6450 Morehead Rd, Harrisburg, NC 28075

(704) 455-3574

CLOSED NOW
Today: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Tomorrow: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
64
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Sponsored Links
General Info
Established in 1954, the Harrisburg Fire Department works to provide fire suppression, advanced life support emergency medical response, rescue services, and public and life safety education to residents. It houses a fleet of apparatus, including engines, rescue vans and brush trucks. The department offers information regarding home safety, disaster preparedness, smoke detectors and holiday fire safety, as well as conducts child passenger safety seat checks. The Harrisburg Fire Department maintains a communication center that coordinates responses to fire and medical emergency and nonemergency services. It is located in Harrisburg, N.C.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (704) 455-6391

Phone: (704) 454-5475

Phone: (704) 920-3000

Primary Phone: (704) 454-5475

Primary Phone: (704) 455-5476

Fax: (704) 455-6391

TollFree: (877) 397-2658

Payment method
discover, master card, visa, amex, debit
AKA

Fire Departments for Other Purposes

Fire Departments

Harrisburg Fire Department

Harrisburg Fire Station 1

Harrisburg Fire Dept

Categories
Fire Departments, Government Offices

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
Feedback