In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Sheriff Department

Map & Directions
Be the first to review!

1928 W Pembroke Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

(757) 926-2540

CLOSED NOW
Today: 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Tomorrow: 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
409
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

General Info
The Hampton Sheriffs Office has more than 185 employees. It maintains the custody, control and movement of inmates and serves civil and criminal processes and court orders. The sheriff s office also maintains security for court facilities, judges, jurors and other trial participants. Located in Hampton, Va., the sheriff s office is certified by the National Commission on Correctional Health Care. Its correctional division is responsible for the security and safety of the inmate population through the supervision of meals, recreational programs and other daily activities. The Hampton Sheriffs Office has a training division that ensures consistent and continuous training of deputies and civilian personnel. The sheriff s office also has a court services division that provides support services to judges, manages jurors in the courtroom and transports defendants and inmates to courts.
Hours
Regular Hours
Mon - Sat:
Sun:
Extra Phones

Fax: (757) 926-2537

TollFree: (800) 555-3930

Payment method
all major credit cards, discover, mastercard, amex, visa
Neighborhood
Wythe
AKA

Sheriff Dept

Categories
Police Departments, County & Parish Government, Government Offices, Law Enforcement Agencies-Government

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!