In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Greenwood Village Police Department

Map & Directions
Be the first to review!

6060 S Quebec St, Greenwood Village, CO 80111

(303) 741-5960

CLOSED NOW
Tomorrow: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Sponsored Links
General Info
The Greenwood Village Police Department works to provide a safe and secure environment for the city residents and businesses. It is comprised of more than 90 sworn officers and civilians. The department operates patrol, detective, support and administrative services divisions. The Greenwood Village Police Department has a support services division that coordinates responses to various police, fire, and medical emergency and nonemergency cases. In addition, it files accident reports and responds to traffic complaints. The department also provides fingerprinting, animal control, victim assistance and emergency preparedness services. The Greenwood Village Police Department employs several school resource officers and supports Explorer Post and chaplain programs. It supports the AMBER Alert program, which provides an emergency alert system that helps in the recovery of abducted children. The department additionally maintains a sex offender registry. The Greenwood Village Police Department is located in Greenwood Village, Colo.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (303) 694-5050

Primary Phone: (303) 773-2525

Phone: (303) 773-2525

Fax: (303) 694-5050

TollFree: (800) 449-7587

Payment method
amex, cash, check, discover, master card, visa
AKA

Greenwood Village Police Dept

Greenwood City Police Dept

Greenwood Village City Police Department

Categories
Police Departments, Law Enforcement Agencies-Government

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
Feedback