In mybook® Health Collection (edit)

Added to your health collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

Business Description
Established in 1958 and headquartered in Greensboro, N.C., Friends Homes offers its facility to serve the senior population, and provide adult care services. It has two locations, Friends Homes at Guilford and Friends Homes West, retirement communities offering care on a fee service basis. The locations offer a wide range of services, including independent living, studio, one and two bedroom apartments, cottages, and assisted living services. Additionally, it operates a 69-bed skilled Medicare and Medicaid-approved nursing facility that provides intermediate and skilled care to the residents. Friends Homes also offers a variety of recreational activities, such as residents can take cultural events and concerts, music festivals, programs and field trips. The facility provides professional healthcare through a more than 50-room assisted living unit. Its amenities include a central dining room, library, gift and beauty shops, solariums, activity rooms, craft facilities, garden areas and a nature trail.
Hours

Regular Hours

Friends Homes is currently seeking a qualified candidate for the position of Part Time Weekend Receptionist. This position requires working 9 am - 5 pm on Saturday and Sunday on a rotation of every third weekend.

Extra Phones

Phone: (336) 292-8188

Phone: (336) 369-2549

Phone: (336) 369-4324

Phone: (336) 663-7732

Primary Phone: (336) 292-8188

Fax: (336) 854-9137

Fax: (336) 292-8187

Services/Products
  • Housekeeping
  • Speech Pathology
  • Podiatry
  • Occupational Therapy
  • Skilled Nursing Care
  • Physician
  • Mental Health
  • Clinical Laboratories
  • Physical Therapy
  • Dental
  • Personal Care
  • Dietary
  • Residential Care
  • Assisted Living Care
  • Nursing Home Care
  • Development Disability Intermediate Care
  • Nursing Services
  • Long-Term Care
  • Social Work
  • Activities
  • Intermediate Care
  • Pharmacy
  • Extended Care
Accreditation

Nonprofit Nursing Home

AKA

Friends Homes-Guilford

Friends Homes at Guilford

Home Friends

Categories
Assisted Living Facilities, Assisted Living & Elder Care Services, Nursing & Convalescent Homes, Homes-Institutional & Aged, Retirement Communities, Nursing Homes-Intermediate Care Facility, Residential Care Facilities, Rest Homes
Other Information

Services: Housekeeping, Speech Pathology, Podiatry, Occupational Therapy, Skilled Nursing Care, Physician, Mental Health, Clinical Laboratories, Physical Therapy, Dental, Personal Care, Dietary, Residential Care, Assisted Living Care, Nursing Home Care, Development Disability Intermediate Care, Nursing Services, Long-Term Care, Social Work, Activities, Intermediate Care, Pharmacy, Extended Care

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback