In mybook® Services Collection (edit)

Added to your services collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your services collection.

Contact Form

Contact Us

Elder Law, Probate & Estate Planning Since 1999

Elder Law, Probate & Estate Planning Since 1999

Business Description
David has been practicing in the areas of Elder Law, Medicaid, Guardianship, Probate and Estate Planning since 1999. He brings to this area of law a keen interest in issues surrounding the aging population and a desire to make complex issues easily understandable. The more a client understands the workings of the Medicaid system or how the Court handles a guardianship action, the better equipped the client is to make good decisions. David s practice of law has also been greatly informed and enhanced by his experience in counseling courses, gained as he obtained a Masters of Divinity.
Hours

Regular Hours

Sat - SunClosed

Services/Products
Estate Planning, Last Will and Testament, Trusts, Probate, Elder Law, Medicaid, Guardianship
Brands
Medicaid
Payment method
cash, check
AKA

McLean, David B Pllc

Categories
Wills, Trusts & Estate Planning Attorneys, Attorneys, Elder Law Attorneys, Family Law Attorneys, Probate Law Attorneys, Estate Planning Attorneys
Other Information

Specialties: Estate Planning, Trusts, Elder Law, Probate Wills & Estates

Banner

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback