In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Brown County Nursing Home

Map & Directions
Be the first to review!

3150 Gershwin Dr, Green Bay, WI 54311

(920) 468-1136

CLOSED NOW
Today: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

General Info
Nursing Home is operated by the Brown County Mental Health Center, which is a part of the government of Brown County in Wisconsin. The Brown County Mental Health Center is a state-licensed, inpatient, psychiatric hospital. It offers a range of emergency protective placement services. The center provides care services for individuals with situational stress and mental illnesses. The Brown County Government operates through various departments, including administration, airport, child support, emergency management, planning, purchasing, solid waste, sheriff and zoning. Its human resources department coordinates the recruitment, selection, orientation, development, transfer and separation of county employees. In addition, the Brown County Government features the office of the county clerk and treasurer.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (920) 391-4720

Phone: (920) 391-6940

Fax: (920) 391-4870

TollFree: (877) 428-8844

Payment method
cash, check, discover, master card, visa, amex
AKA

Brown County Human Service

Brown County Human SVC

Categories
Government Offices, County & Parish Government

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Feedback