In mybook® Other Collection (edit)

Added to your other collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your other collection.

Florence Hill Elementary School

Map & Directions
Be the first to review!

4213 S Robinson Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

(972) 264-0802

CLOSED NOW
Today: 7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Tomorrow: 7:00 am - 4:00 pm
70
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Sponsored Links
General Info
Florence Hill Elementary School, founded in 1898, is a public school that serves students in kindergarten through fifth grade. It is a part of the Grand Prairie Independent School District, which operates over 35 schools and has a population of nearly 24,500 students. Florence Hill Elementary School maintains a parent-teacher association that provides programs, activities, information and resources that strengthen relationships between the school staff, students and community. The school conducts special classes in art, music, physical education, speech, media, instructional technology, and gifted and talented education. Florence Hill Elementary School has an annual enrollment of more than 550 students and is located in Grand Prairie, Texas.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (972) 264-9475

Fax: (972) 264-9475

Neighborhood
Westchester
AKA

Florence Hill Elementary Schl

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links