In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Sponsored Links
Business Description
The South Santa Clara County Fire District offers fire protection and emergency medical services. It serves the population of more than 80,000 and covers an area of over 260 square miles. The district maintains a staff that includes a chief officer, fire apparatus engineers, fire fighters, emergency medical technicians, first responders and associates. The South Santa Clara County Fire District features fire engines, water tenders, and chief officer and utility vehicles. It donates toys within local community. The district organizes Gilroy Garlic Festival and provides fire prevention and emergency response services to visitors. The South Santa Clara County Fire District is located in Gilroy, Calif.
Hours
Do you know the hours for this business?
Extra Phones

Phone: (408) 842-3137

Fax Number: (408) 842-3137

AKA

South Santa Clara Fire Dept

South Santa Clara Fire Department

Categories
Fire Departments, Government Offices

Coupons

No deals available. Claim this business to add deals.
Claim this business

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback