Saved to Favorites

More Info

General Info
Located in Georgetown, Texas, Georgetown Utility Systems is responsible to maintain positive working relationships with various organizations, including the Texas Commission on Environmental and the Texas Department of Transportation. It also coordinates contracts with the private sector and also oversees and coordinates several children's programs. The system serves more than 25,000 people, utilizes over 12, 000 electric meters, nearly 4,500 distribution transformers and approximately five substations. Georgetown Utility Systems maintains a systems engineering department that is responsible for the coordination and installation of Capital improvement projects using consultant design engineering firms. It assists in negotiations for the acquisition of easements and provides inspection, testing and contract management services for its projects. The system receives funding from the joint services, stormwater drainage, electric and water services funds.
Email
BBB Rating
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Extra Phones

Phone: (512) 930-2550

Phone: (512) 864-9140

Phone: (512) 930-3555

Phone: (512) 930-2546

Phone: (512) 930-3558

Primary Phone: (512) 930-1715

Primary Phone: (512) 930-3575

Fax: (512) 930-3509

Fax: (512) 930-3534

Fax: (512) 930-3559

TollFree: (800) 436-8696

TollFree: (888) 474-4904

Payment method
amex, discover, master card, visa
AKA

Georgetown Builder Utility

Georgetown Utilities Systems

Other Emails

Categories
Electric Companies, City, Village & Township Government, Government Offices

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate

Like this review?

Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Want to just link to it instead? Copy URL above and paste away!

People Also Viewed