In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Sponsored Links
General Info
The City of Fullerton s Police Community Service Division provides a variety of crime prevention and community law enforcement programs for the City of Fullerton in Fullerton, Calif. Its programs include neighborhood watches, ride along programs, senior volunteer programs, school programs and police chaplain services. The City of Fullerton Police Department is charged with the enforcement of local, state, and federal laws for the City of Fullerton in Fullerton, Calif. The department traces its history to 1887 with the appointment of A.A. Pendergrast as the town's first constable. The department has more than 150 sworn officers and 75 civilian employees. The civilian positions include jailers, crime scene technicians and office personnel. Fullerton is located in northern Orange County in California and has a population of more than 120,000 residents.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (714) 773-1043

Phone: (714) 738-6835

Primary Phone: (714) 738-6700

Phone: (714) 738-6800

Phone: (714) 738-6715

Phone: (714) 738-3105

Phone: (714) 738-6767

Fax: (714) 738-0961

Fax: (714) 773-1043

TollFree: (855) 847-6227

Payment method
cash, debit
Neighborhood
Downtown Fullerton
AKA

Fullerton Police-Community Svc

Fullerton Police Department

Fullerton Police-Community Service

Fullerton Police-Narcotics

Fullerton Police Dept-Records

Categories
Police Departments, Government Offices

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Donald R.

08/12/2015

Overall

This is about Richman Park. Not enough is being done to make this a nice family park. Too many people drinking, too many homeless, people in the park making noise until past midnight, too many people making a lot of noise all day, every day. I would never take my kids there. We live close by but we have to take our kids to other, nicer parks where there aren't gang members and drunks all day and night. Too bad, it use to be a nice park about a year ago. It needs to be policed more often. Thank you.

Sponsored Links
Feedback