In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Sponsored Links
General Info
Located in Fresno, Calif., United Cerebral Palsy of Central California provides various programs to assist persons with mental disabilities. It offers various adult education programs, including the center for the arts and technology, a program that offers a community college setting to the disabled population, with four distinct educational components, including life skills, visual arts, performing arts, and technology. It also offers visual arts classes in the areas of watercolors, sketching, pottery and paper mache'. Its life-skills program offers community integration, money management, beginners cooking, ethnic cooking, and job training classes. Also offered are technology and performing arts programs, sensory, Sunnyside, and camping programs. United Cerebral Palsy of Central California also offers a holistic, family-centered early intervention program for children and their families. The program includes physical, occupational, speech and massage therapies, home visitation, and family support.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (559) 721-5925

Phone: (559) 221-1592

Primary Phone: (559) 721-5925

Primary Phone: (559) 221-1592

Fax: (559) 221-9347

Fax: (209) 221-8272

Services/Products
Fund Raising
Neighborhood
Hoover
AKA

United Cerebal Palsey

Ucp United Cerebral Palsy Of Central Ca

United Cerebral Palsy of Central California

Other Emails

Categories
Charities, Human Services Organizations, Fund Raising Service, Social Service Organizations, Medical Service Organizations
Other Information

Parking: Lot, Free

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
Feedback