In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Sponsored Links
Business Description
City of Fremont Park Maintenance is a component of the City of Fremont Parks and Recreation department in Fremont, Calif. The department offers a wide variety of facilities and activities for the enjoyment of citizens. Its facilities include several community parks, historical sites, Central Park with Lake Elizabeth, a sports complex, tennis center, Olive Hyde Art Gallery, three program centers and four community centers. Additionally, the city offers many leisure activities through the recreation services division, including boating, dance, golfing, hiking and swimming. The City of Fremont maintains a skate park, tennis courts, dog park and various camps. It coordinates summer programs and employs more than 150 youths.
Hours

Regular Hours

Sat - SunClosed

Extra Phones

Phone: (510) 790-6800

Phone: (510) 979-5708

TollFree: (800) 544-4876

Payment method
amex, check, discover, master card, visa, cash
Neighborhoods
Cameron Hills, Mission San Jose, Grimmer, Irvington
AKA

Fremont City Police Department

City Government Maintenance Services

Fremont City Corp Yard

City Of Fremont Urban Forestry

Categories
Police Departments, City, Village & Township Government, Law Enforcement Agencies-Government, County & Parish Government, Government Offices, City Halls

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback