In mybook® Services Collection (edit)

Added to your services collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your services collection.

All About Men Barber Shop

(1 Review)

1700 Kingfisher Dr, Frederick, MD 21701

(301) 682-9992

OPEN NOW
Today: 8:00 am - 8:00 pm
13
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Sponsored Links

15%Discount Law Enforcement, Firefighters, and Military with proper I.D.

General Info
Remodeled in November 2009 at The Shops at Monacacy in Frederick, MD. Joe and Kim Kline (husband and wife) wanted to introduce a concept of catering only to the male population (clients consists of infants to seniors). Where Men have a place to go and not have to deal with a unisex salon price, be able to read a Playboy, have a cocktail or two, and have a level of customer service to bring them back and tell a friend. Word of mouth is the best compliment we could ask for. We want each and every client to be satisfied beyond expectation, and if not we would like the chance to make it right. We have four men barbers and five females, all with unique qualities, to contribute their talents to all of the diverse cuts of today and yesterday and are there to assist you in your perfect cut.. Our range of clientele includes the businessman, the surfer, blue collar worker, the athlete, the family man, good ole country boy to downtown urbanite. Children are also a very large percentage of our business. Rest assured bringing your toddler for their first haircut. You"ll leave with a lock of their hair, a first haircut certificate, and a lollipop. It's good to start them young coming to a barber shop and sitting in the chair by themselves. They will almost always see another child getting his haircut and will be more apt in coming again. Dad and Son Cuts are very popular, and works well for the little ones to feel like a "Big Boy". Start young and build your barber for life. When someone asks you where you got your haircut, we want you to have confidence to send them to us. They may need to try a few barbers till they find their favorite, but we will do our best to find the one that suits your needs the most. .
Hours

Regular Hours

Brands
GRAFFITI PRODUCTS (an AAM Original)
Payment method
debit, all major credit cards
Location
Located at The Shops at Monocacy shopping center across from Rt. 26 Walmart
Amenities
6 - 42" TV's, Play X-Box from your barber chair, 39Game Video Table, Complimentary PBR for the adults, Popcorn for the kids, Full Coffee Bar
Associations
Day-End Dough-Nation™,Feeding America®,Panera Bread® Community Breadbox™,Panera Cares®
AKA

Five Guys Famous Burgers & Fries

Five Guys

Goin Postal

Mamma Lucia

AAM

FIVE GUYS BURGERS

Great Wall Restaurant

Panera Bread

All About Men

Categories
Hair Stylists, Barbers
Other Information

Parking: Lot, Private

Wi-Fi: Free

Attire: Casual

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes

Take Out: Yes

Cuisines: American, Sandwiches, Bagels, Fast Food, Diner, Cafe, Omelets

Bike Parking: Yes

Takes Reservations: Yes

Outdoor Seating: No

By Appointment Only: No

Price Range : Average

Specialties: Vegetarian Broth Bowls, Openings, Specialty Breads, Power Menu, Informals, Family Events, Engagements, Parties, Freshly-Baked Breads, Flatbread Sandwiches, You Pick Two, Outings, Casual, Hand-Tossed Salads, Soup In a Breadbowl, Artisan Breads, Fiestas

Pets Allowed: No

Good for Kids: Yes

Good For Groups: Yes

Provided by

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

cm020570

12/13/2007

Overall
Not too bad

I get a better cut from their main barber (Joey). The others just dont do it for me.

Sponsored Links
Feedback