In mybook® Fun Collection (edit)

Added to your fun collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your fun collection.

Gold City Amusement

Be the first to review on YP!

9410 Sylva Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

(828) 369-3905

OPEN NOW
Today: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
24
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
BBB Accredited businesses follow the BBB Code of Business Practices and pay a fee for accreditation review and monitoring. Accreditation is not a BBB endorsement or evaluation of the business’ product quality or competency in performing services.

BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Sponsored Links
Business Description
Great place, the largest mine with 40 acres of gem mine area and 1600 feet of frontage on a major 4 lane Highway 441. We have a large digital sign and a 4500 sq ft building for operation spring, summer, fall and winter mining. You will loved the inside interior hand made wood design and the outside mountain air at 3500 feet elevation
BBB Rating
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
BBB Accredited businesses follow the BBB Code of Business Practices and pay a fee for accreditation review and monitoring. Accreditation is not a BBB endorsement or evaluation of the business’ product quality or competency in performing services.

BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours

Regular Hours

Mon - TueClosed

Payment method
master card, visa
AKA

Gold City Gem Mine

Categories
Amusement Places & Arcades, Tourist Information & Attractions, Amusement Park Rides Equipment
Other Information

Good for Kids: No

Coupons

No coupons available at this time.

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback