In mybook® Fun Collection (edit)

Added to your fun collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your fun collection.

Sponsored Links
Business Description
Moss Marina offers friendly hospitality and an experienced service department for boat maintenance and repairs. Other full-service features include marine gas and diesel, a Ship's store with snacks, beverages and fishing bait and supplies. Moss Marina also offers boat rentals, enclosed dry storage, as well as docking for boats up to 180'. Overnight guests have access to the Boater's Lounge with showers and laundry facilities. Located at Matanzas Pass on Fort Myers Beach, Moss Marina is within walking distance of Times Square, the Pier and Downtown beach area. With convenient facilities, clean and comfortable amenities and genuine Florida hospitality, Moss Marina is proud to provide exceptional services to boaters visiting and living in Southwest Florida.
BBB Rating
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours

Regular Hours

Services/Products
Full-service marina with service department, rental boats, boat fuel, enclosed dry storage, docking,
Payment method
amex, discover, visa, mastercard, all major credit cards, master card
Location
Coordinates 26º 27.471 N / 081º 57.390 W
Amenities
Boater's Lounge for overnight guests includes showers and laundry. Wi-fi for all docks. Pet friendly.
Associations
Association of Marina Industries, Boat US, Active Captain
AKA

Moss Marine of Ft Myers Beach

Categories
Marinas, Boat Maintenance & Repair, Boat Rental & Charter

Coupons

No coupons available at this time.

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback