In mybook® Food Collection (edit)

Added to your food collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your food collection.

Sponsored Links
Hours

Regular Hours

Payment method
all major credit cards
AKA

Carter’s Cakes Pastries & Cafe

Carter's Cake Pastries & Cafe

Categories
Bakeries, Coffee Shops
Other Information

Price Range : Average

Cuisines: Cafeterias, Bakeries

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Fay C.

10/18/2015

Overall

The bakery was as no other we will miss you Nr. Carter. Your bussiness in Santa Cruz had a much larger selection. Your store here in Folsom was short lived approx one year. I read it was underperforming when you were accustomed to a large scale daily bussiness and several cattering parties per weekend. What a shame you were used to respect in the community and were greeted with an over population of alcohal on Sutter Street. You and your friendly hard working son Amon are great as a team. Thank you both for making Folsom a better place for family's just like you promissed in your bid for Folsom city Council a few years ago.

Overall
Home town service

Wow.. What service.

We were looking in the window of the cafe after hours and a friendly man came to open the store just for us. With sincere kindness he gave my daughter a cookie. It was delicious.. Of course she didn't want to share it. We will be back to buy fresh baked goods for sure. Thank you for your generosity. :)

Sponsored Links
Feedback