In mybook® Shopping Collection (edit)

Added to your shopping collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your shopping collection.

Bon-venture Services Inc

Map & Directions
Be the first to review!

34 Ironia Rd, Flanders, NJ 07836

(973) 584-5699

CLOSED NOW
Today: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Tomorrow: Closed
30
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

General Info
As a family owned and operated business since 1976, Bon Venture Services is one of the largest regional church bulletin publishers, spanning its trading area from Maine to Virginia in over 25 dioceses. The company provides quality weekly bulletin products and advertising services to more than 650 parishes and their local businesses. The company s weekly bulletin services include weekly cover changes, special and liturgical covers, monthly event calendars, special graphics and articles, on-site bulletin editor training in customers parish offices and cover designs at a parish s request. Benefits to using the company s bulletins include messages being seen by hundreds of household each week, advertising reaching the ever-growing retirement population, immediate contact with new residents to a community and advertising dollars being 100 percent tax deductible. Bon Venture Services is located in Flanders, N.J.
Hours
Regular Hours
Mon - Fri:
Sat - SunClosed
Extra Phones

Phone: (973) 252-7403

Fax: (973) 252-7207

Fax: (973) 252-7403

TollFree: (800) 883-4343

Services/Products
  • Religious Goods
Payment method
amex, master card, visa
AKA

Bon-Venture Svc Inc

Other Email

Categories
Book Stores, Religious Goods

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!