In mybook® Home Collection (edit)

Added to your home collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your home collection.

Straightline Builders

(5 Reviews)

1254 W University Ave, Flagstaff, AZ 86001

(928) 779-5737

CLOSED NOW
Today: Closed
Tomorrow: 7:00 am - 5:00 pm
20
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
BBB Accredited businesses follow the BBB Code of Business Practices and pay a fee for accreditation review and monitoring. Accreditation is not a BBB endorsement or evaluation of the business’ product quality or competency in performing services.

BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Sponsored Links
General Info
StraightLine Builders is a general contracting firm that specializes in commercial and industrial construction projects of various sizes. The firm provides new construction, construction management, and design and build services. StraightLine Builders coordinates a quality management program and assist clients in matters related to cost and budget control. It also offers estimating and design, engineering and procurement management solutions. The firm s clients include the Northern Arizona University, Flagstaff Unified School District 1, Romulus, Best Buy, Westcor and Grand Canyon Railway. StraightLine Builders also specializes in handling public works projects and provides restaurant construction services. Additionally, it offers interior improvement and remodeling solutions.
BBB Rating
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
BBB Accredited businesses follow the BBB Code of Business Practices and pay a fee for accreditation review and monitoring. Accreditation is not a BBB endorsement or evaluation of the business’ product quality or competency in performing services.

BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours

Regular Hours

Sat - SunClosed

Extra Phones

Phone: (928) 779-9561

Fax Number: (928) 779-9561

Brands
general
Payment method
cash only
Neighborhood
Woodlands Village
AKA

Straightline Builders, Inc.

Other Email

Categories
General Contractors, Metal Buildings, Altering & Remodeling Contractors, Steel Erectors, Building Construction Consultants, Building Specialties, Building Contractors, Building Contractors-Commercial & Industrial, Real Estate Developers, Fireplaces, Fence Materials, Windows-Repair, Replacement & Installation, Kitchen Planning & Remodeling Service, Tile-Contractors & Dealers, Bathroom Remodeling, Flooring Contractors, Insulation Contractors, Siding Contractors, Landscape Contractors, Carpenters, Demolition Contractors, Excavation Contractors, Home Builders, Painting Contractors, Skylights, Masonry Contractors, Masonry Contractors-Commercial & Industrial, Stair Builders, Fence-Sales, Service & Contractors, Door Repair, Drywall Contractors
Other Information

Parking: Lot, Free

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Tom B.

07/11/2017

Overall
Expertise
Professionalism
Promptness

I have been dealing with Straightline Builders for over 20 years as a business owner of TGB Woodworks. They have always been very pleasant to work with. The staff treats me like family.
Straightline also built my house in 2000. They were awesome to work with. Thanks Pete for all you have done for me professionally and personally. TommyBustamante

Andrew P.

07/11/2017

Overall
Expertise
Professionalism
Promptness

We have been working with Straightline Builders for 10 years now. If we ever have an issue it is always handled professionally. We hope to continue to serve and work for Straightline for many more years to come!

Emanuel C.
Edited: 05/27/2017
Overall
Expertise
Professionalism
Promptness

Straightline Builders Inc. These General Contractors hired us as subs and NEVER paid us.
Straightline Builders Inc. hired us as Sub contractors and never paid us a dime for our services. We spent over $14k on materials and labor and were never compensated.

Denise B.

05/27/2017

Overall
Expertise
Professionalism
Promptness

This company is without a doubt, scam artists. Anyone who hires them are setting up the workers and suppliers of your job to corruption and theft. They don't pay their bills and jeep moving around the country hoping no one catches up with them. Watch out Staightline Builders...watch out!

Sponsored Links
Feedback