In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Sponsored Links
Business Description
The Otter Tail County Sheriff s Office provides law enforcement and crime prevention services. It serves Otter Tail County, Minn., which has population of more than 57,000 residents. The office intervenes in cases of domestic violence and provides the information and assistance to victims unfamiliar to the criminal justice system. Its investigators interview people, gather documents and evaluate the facts of a crime. Additionally, the office provides a range of services, such as sex offender information, animal control, traffic safety, recovery of stolen property, marine patrolling and firearms licensing. The Otter Tail County Sheriff s Office is located in Fergus Falls, Minn.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (218) 998-8557

Payment method
cash, check, debit, master card, visa
AKA

Otter Tail County Courthouse

Categories
Police Departments, Government Offices, County & Parish Government, Law Enforcement Agencies-Government

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback