In mybook® Shopping Collection (edit)

Added to your shopping collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your shopping collection.

General Info
Incorporated in 1966, the Fairbanks Arts Association is one of the oldest community art councils in Alaska. The agency promotes contemporary and traditional arts in the interiors of the state. It is a provider of service, information and technical support to local artists, art organizations and their audiences. The Fairbanks Arts Association coordinates with and assists in the promotional development of other arts organizations. The agency helps to encourage and develop educational programs. It supports visual, performing and literary artworks of various artists. The Fairbanks Arts Association organizes professional and amateur performances and exhibitions. The agency has partnerships with the Fairbanks Native Association, Fairbanks Concert Association, North Star Dance Foundation, and Midnight Sun Intertribal Powwow. It additionally maintains a gift shop.
BBB Rating
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours

Regular Hours

MonClosed
SunClosed

Extra Phones

Phone: (907) 456-4112

Phone: (907) 459-1095

Fax: (907) 456-4112

Payment method
master card, visa
Location
Alaskaland
Neighborhood
Pioneer Park
AKA

Fairbanks Arts Assn

Categories
Gift Shops, Stationery Stores, Novelties

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Feedback