In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Sponsored Links
Business Description
The Manager's Office is a part of the Borough of Fair Lawn in New Jersey. The office administers policies and conducts municipal affairs. It offers assistance with municipal problems and complaints to residents. Incorporated in 1924, the Borough of Fair Lawn has a population of more than 31,000 residents. The borough manages animal control, public works, building, finance, engineering and human services departments. It operates the Maurice M. Pine Free Public Library, which features a selection of magazines and databases. The borough has a fire prevention bureau that issues fire safety permits, as well as provides fire marshal services at community-oriented events.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (201) 794-5418

Payment method
amex
Location
Fair Lawn Borough Hall
AKA

Fair Lawn Mayor

Fair Lawn Public Works Dept

Government Offices City Police Headquarters

Government Offices City Departments and Offices

Fair Lawn Purchasing Dept

Fair Lawn Human Service

Fair Lawn Overnight Parking

Fair Lawn Human Svc

Category
Police Departments
Other Information

Parking: Lot

Coupons

No deals available. Claim this business to add deals.
Claim this business

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

roman.genut

09/11/2013

Overall

Fair Lawn Police Department refuses to deal with issue of smokers in Radburn Station. As result the Commuters become second hand smokers. NJ Transit does not control local stations and they strictly prohibit to smoke on their property. Never the less this rule is not enforced and some people smoke next to non-smokers and they get away of this due to the negligence of FLPD and NJ Transit. Please resolve this problem. Thank you.

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback