Saved to Favorites

Your lifetime jeweler

General Info
Kruckemeyer and Cohn has been the leading jeweler in Evansville since 1895. Our GIA certified diamond graduates work with many brides who say we have the largest selection of unique engagement rings and wedding bands in the Tri-State, where we are the exclusive dealers of Jeff Cooper, Venetti, Roman and Jules, and S. Kashi engagement rings, as well as top jewelry designers Ivanka Trump, Freida Rothman, Luvente, Belle Etoile, and many more. We have an extensive collection of watches by Luminox, Frederique Constant, and Alpina as well as items for all college sports fans, especially IU and UK. If you do not see what you are looking for, or want to design your own piece, we can help you with that too! If you can dream it, our master craftsman can make it!!! Our expansive showroom features beautiful showcases and plenty of space to relax while you browse. We also have a lounge for adults and one specifically for children which provides you additional ways to enjoy your shopping experience. Our goal is to provide the best customer service experience imaginable and make sure you are happy and confident in your purchase. Our clients are the most important part of our business and referrals from satisfied guests make all the difference in the world! Our unbeatable new pricing and extensive selection along with the quality and customer service the Tri-State has come to expect makes us, the NEW Kruckemeyer and Cohn, your lifetime jewelers! We look forward to seeing you soon!!!!
Business History
Kruckemeyer and Cohn has been the leading jeweler in Evansville since 1895. Our GIA certified diamond graduates work with many brides who say we have the largest selection of unique engagement rings and wedding bands in the Tri-State, as well as top jewelry designers. We have an extensive collection of watches as well as items for college sports fans. If you do not see what you are looking for, or want to design your own piece, we can help you with that too! Our expansive showroom features beautiful showcases and plenty of space to relax while you browse. We also have a lounge for adults and one specifically for children which provides you additional ways to enjoy your shopping experience. Our goal is to provide the best customer service experience imaginable and make sure you are happy and confident in your purchase. Our new pricing and selection the Tri-State has come to expect makes us, the NEW Kruckemeyer and Cohn, your lifetime jewelers! We look forward to seeing you soon!!!!
Hours
Regular Hours
Mon - Thu:
Fri:
Sat:
Presidents' Day (Washington's Birthday)
2021/02/159:00 am - 5:00 pm
Martin Luther King Day
2021/01/189:00 am - 5:00 pm
New Year's Day
2021/01/01Closed
Memorial Day
2021/05/31Closed
Veterans Day
2021/11/119:00 am - 5:00 pm
Labor Day
2021/09/06Closed
Thanksgiving Day
2021/11/25Closed
Christmas Day
2021/12/25Closed
Independence Day
2021/07/04Closed
Columbus Day
2021/10/119:00 am - 5:00 pm
Extra Phones

EmergencyPhone: (812) 480-2743

Phone: (812) 474-3172

Services/Products
Fine jewelry and watches in all price points, on-site jewelry repair, appraisals, gift certificates. We purchase diamonds, gold and coins.
Payment method
master card, discover, visa, amex, mastercard, all major credit cards, check, debit, financing available, insurance, travelers checks
Location
Our address is 944 N Burkhardt Rd across from Academy Sports on the east side of Evansville.
Neighborhood
Evansville North Side
Amenities
Free inspections and ring cleanings, layaway, interest-free financing, and free gift wrapping.
Associations
Jewelers of America, AGS
AKA

Kruckemeyer & Cohn Jewelry

The New Kruckemeyer And Cohn Jewelry Company

Categories
Jewelers, Jewelers-Wholesale & Manufacturers, Jewelry Designers, Jewelry Repairing, Watches

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

RP
Rebecca P.

11/30/2015

Overall

A great locally owned jewelry store. I have had nothing but amazing experiences. We have bought jewelry from their beautiful selection as well as had custom pieces made. When I was looking for a particular style that they did not have in stock, they went out and found it for me. We need good local stores - the new K&C is it!!

They will be our lifetime jewelers

michaelf1965

10/14/2009

Overall
Very nice store!

This store is very nice, the people who work there are very friendly, and their jewelry is very nice. They guarantee their merchandise, and I was well pleased with their products and services. I had a necklace that was bought elsewhere repaired there, and that repair held. Unfortunately, that same necklace broke in a different spot. I bought a necklace there to replace it, and got a reasonable price for that broken necklace, and like I said previously they guarantee their merchandise.