In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

General Info
The Englewood City Manager's Office oversees general operations for the city and is responsible for implementing policy decisions made by the city council. The office staff works closely with other departments to help ensure responsiveness and the implementation of quality services and projects. The office also coordinates resident relations, communications and a variety of special projects. The city of Englewood, Colo., is centrally located within the Denver metropolitan area. Just south of Denver, Englewood is ideally situated for residents, business people and visitors. Englewood is a home-rule city with a council/manager form of government. The city was incorporated in 1903, and the city charter was adopted by residents in 1958. Englewood s city council is made up of seven members elected on a non-partisan basis.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (303) 762-2669

Fax: (303) 762-2669

TollFree: (800) 272-3900

Payment method
all major credit cards, debit, amex, discover, visa, check, mastercard
AKA

Malley Senior Recreation Ctr

Categories
Senior Citizens Services & Organizations, Recreation Centers
Other Information

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes

Parking: Free, Private

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Feedback