In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Washington Hancock Community Agency

Map & Directions
Be the first to review!

248 Bucksport Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

(207) 664-2424

CLOSED NOW
Today: 8:00 am - 3:45 pm
16
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Sponsored Links
General Info
Located in Ellsworth, Maine, the Washington Hancock Community Agency is a nonprofit, nongovernmental, private corporation and community action program that serves the Washington and Hancock counties in Maine. It provides home ownership opportunities for income-eligible families. It offers a variety of services, including training, technical assistance, business counseling, financing, and business-to-business networking opportunities to assist tourism-related business owners. The Washington Hancock Community Agency offers a child subsidiary program that provide assistance with the cost of child care for eligible families and children. It coordinates various activities designed to prevent child abuse and neglect through education and coordination of community efforts. The agency also sponsors the Baby Think It Over program that provides education about proper care of children through the use of realistic, computerized babies.
BBB Rating
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (207) 664-0012

Phone: (207) 667-2118

Primary Phone: (207) 667-4763

Fax: (207) 667-2118

TollFree: (877) 374-8396

TollFree: (800) 828-7544

AKA

Washington-Hancock Cmnty Agcy Washington-Hancock Cmnty Agcy

Washington-Hancock Cmnty Agcy

Other Email

Categories
Community Organizations, Social Service Organizations

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
Feedback