In mybook® Pets Collection (edit)

Added to your pets collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your pets collection.

Business Description
Acre View Pet Hospital & Laser Center of Edmond, established in 1995, is a full-service veterinary hospital for small animals, including dogs, cats, rabbits, iguanas, mice, guinea pigs, ferrets, as well as a host of other small animals. In addition, the company offers services in boarding and grooming. Acre View offers air-conditioned indoor kennels for cats and dogs. The company takes precautionary measures by using isolated facilities for sick animals and uses special caging for many kinds of exotic animals. Animals are fed with either the owner's food or food provided by the hospital. Animals are also given fresh water several times daily and a blanket to lie on. The dogs are given at least three outside exercise walks daily. Acre View is a member of the American Animal Hospital Association. The firm has headquarters in Edmond, Okla.
BBB Rating
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours

Regular Hours

SunClosed

Extra Phones

Phone: (405) 341-4202

TollFree: (866) 348-0808

Payment method
check, amex, all major credit cards
Associations
BBB,Better Business Bureau
AKA

Elaine Ross, DVM

Categories
Veterinarians, Pet Services, Pet Boarding & Kennels, Veterinary Clinics & Hospitals, Pet Grooming, Veterinary Specialty Services, Kennels
Other Information

Parking: Lot, Free

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes

Specialties: Exotics, Pocket Pets, Small Animals

Coupons

No deals available. Claim this business to add deals.
Claim this business

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

mrsgrape3

07/19/2013

Overall
Passion for fur babies

I have used Acreview pet hospital for the last 10 years. I have never been disappointed in their service. The staff truly has a passionate heart for our 4 legged family members. They have always carefully weighed decisions about my animals care and at the same time been upfront and honest about the cost of my babies treatment plans. They work closely with community animal shelters in placing animals in a forever home, as well as doing all they can humanely to cut down on animal over-population. I would and do recommend them to anyone that truly loves their pet and wants the best for them!

vanessa.hodge.9

07/19/2013

Overall

What a wonderful pet hospital! The staff is always very friendly and care for my animals as if they were their own. I wouldn't dare take my babies anywhere else!

lon.townsend.9

07/19/2013

Overall

I can't say enough great things about Acre View! They treat my family and pets like their own family! Even with abnormal situations like a guinea pig with a tumor! The staff at Acre View went above and beyond to ensure that the guinea pig was as happy as healthy as long as possible.

lil.red.girl

07/19/2013

Overall

This is the most amazing vet clinic I have ever been to. They have taken such wonderful care of all my animals throughout the years. Dr. Barger and Dr. Ross are so compassionate and caring and the clinic staff is always courteous and ready to help! Love love love this place and recommend them to anyone and everyone!!

jamesherls

04/13/2013

Overall

Have been taking my German Shepard there for close to 10 years, the service started to decline rapidly the last few years. Was awakened to my dog whimpering on a Saturday morning, and he wasn't able to get up. Called and informed the vet about the my dog, was told to bring him in an hour, but to wait for a phone call. The vets office called 45 minutes later, told us not to bring the dog in, but wished us Good Luck.

Dawn K.

11/08/2012

Overall
These are the most compassiona...

These are the most compassionate vets I have ever been too. Dr. Barger and Dr. Ross are just awesome. They really care about my babies. The staff was great and very friendly. I was in my appointment on time and was very satisfied with my charges. I would recommend them to everyone.

We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback