CCPA

Saved to Favorites

Please contact the business for updated hours/services due to the COVID-19 advisory.

Bowie & Crofton’s finest home plumbing services.

General Info
EJ Lewis Plumbing, Inc. was founded in 1979 by my father, Edward J. Lewis, Sr. during my sophomore year at Bowie High School. At that time, I had no idea this business would lead to the start of my plumbing career. After school, I spent my evenings working with Dad, and once I graduated high school, I worked full time with his company for 10 years. I learned that working with family can be challenging, so I decided to set out on my own. I opened Advanced Plumbing Services, LLC right in September of 2001, servicing Bowie, Crofton and Annapolis. During this adventure, I started a family and my two wonderful daughters were born. The years 2007 and 2008 brought on some difficulties for the business, but our plumbing company was blessed to make it through the rough times. Just when I thought things were going great and that life couldn’t get any better, my father suddenly passed away in 2009. To honor my father, I felt compelled to change the company name. EJ Lewis Plumbing, Inc. had previously bought Branzell Plumbing, so when my father passed I merged the company names to EJ’s Advanced Plumbing, LLC .The business has been good to me and I am proud of my namesake. I thank all of my past customers for their business and look forward to continued success in serving all of my customers, past and present with the utmost respect and service.
Services/Products
All things plumbing: * Bath Renovations * Sewer Camera Service * Sewer Repair & Replacement * Polybutylene Replacement (Poly Blue) * Water Line Replacement * Garbage Disposal Repair & Replacement * Faucet Repair & Replacement * Hot Water Heater Repair & Replacement (Tankless Water Heater Specializing) * Sump Pump Repair & Replacement (Emergency Back-Up Systems)
Brands
Also, specializing in Levitt homes.
Accreditation

Licensed & Insured - MD State #22059

AA Co #A2-5689

WSSC #72855, Annapolis

AKA

EJ's Advanced Plumbing Services, LLC

Categories
Water Heaters, Plumbers

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!