In mybook® Services Collection (edit)

Added to your services collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your services collection.

Spring Garden Children's Center

Map & Directions
Be the first to review!

401 W Berwick St Ste 103, Easton, PA 18042

(610) 252-0559

OPEN NOW
Today: 7:00 am - 8:00 pm
64
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

General Info
The Spring Garden Children's Center was the initiative of Reverend Robert Williamson of the First Presbyterian Church of Easton. Dr. Williamson wanted to provide a weekday nursery school and nurture the city's children to enable them to become good neighbors within the church's community. Thus, after many days of planning, the school was born in September 1955. The center has grown much over the past 50 years, and with its dedicated staff and teachers, the growth potential is unlimited! Spring Garden's mission is to become the daycare of excellence in the Easton area with sufficient funding to support programs, families and staff in a responsible manner. At the Spring Garden Children's Center, we strive to provide a warm, loving environment for all children to grow and learn. We are proud of our children and our school and with your continued dedication and generosity, we plan for greater and more exciting opportunities to come. With your commitment, we will be in a strong position for sustained success.
Hours
Regular Hours
Mon - Fri:
Extra Phones

Phone: (610) 252-0906

Fax: (610) 252-0906

Payment method
amex, discover, master card, visa
Neighborhood
College Hill
AKA

Spring Garden Children's Center-Family Branch

Other Email

Categories
Day Care Centers & Nurseries, Child Care, Preschools & Kindergarten, Social Service Organizations

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!