In mybook® Other Collection (edit)

Added to your other collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your other collection.

M And P Rv

Map & Directions
(2 Reviews)

10 Century Ln, Dillsburg, PA 17019

(717) 432-3506

OPEN NOW
Today: 9:00 am - 3:00 pm
8
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Hours
Regular Hours
Mon - Thu:
Fri:
Sat:
Extra Phones

Phone: (717) 502-7348

Primary Phone: (717) 502-7348

AKA

M & P Recreational Vehicle LLC

M & P RV LLC

M & P Rv

M & P Recreational Vehicle

Categories
Recreational Vehicles & Campers-Rent & Lease, Recreational Vehicles & Campers
Other Information

Parking: Lot

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Joe E.

02/05/2019

Overall
Professionalism
Selection

Very disappointed - Purchased a a 2004 Born free in January of 2019. When I made offer a back up camera was included - M&P ordered the wrong camera which would not work they never returned my call to exchange it the for correct model (same price) for the exchange which would fit the vehicle. Mike the owner was fixing the toilet seat when I made offer and said it would be done for pick up - NEVER done! He told me he had gone over everything and it worked - House batteries were dead - I replaced. The awning bracket was broken and parts were missing. Discovered oven rack and vehicle jack were also missing. He told me it had been winterized- it was not. Thank goodness I parked it in a heated garage. He told me to call if I had questions I called and texted mike several times - he never returned my calls - left evasive texts with excuses about why he couldn't call but it would call later - never called. I bought the vehicle because I wanted a Born Free and I'm glad I did - HOWEVER - I paid the price of having to hassle with a very poorly run business. I will not do business M&P again or give a them a positive referral to M&S. VERY POOR Business practices! Shame on you M&P - you could have easily made the a positive experience with a little effort and communication.

Michael G.

12/19/2018

Overall
Professionalism

Buyer Beware !! We recently purchased a 2004 Ford E-350 conversion van from M&P. We gave them a 10% deposit and scheduled pick-up for the following week. When we arrived the title was not ready but we were assured that they would give us temporary tags so that we could transport the vehicle to our home in MD. We took possession of the van After paying the balance owed and drove it home. When we arrived home we discovered that there were no tags on the van. The van had a PA inspection sticker but when we took it a licensed MD inspection station, we learned that there numerous problems which had to be corrected in order for the van to pass. We spent $994.55 in order to pass inspection. WE spent $1582 in order to correct other problems including the replacement of three mismatched and badly worn tires. We sent them a letter requesting reimbursement of $994.55 and the name of the Pa Inspection facility which had passed the van. Three months have passed and to date we have received no response. Based on our experience I can not vouch for their integrity or reliability. A realistic rating would be minus 5 stars.