In mybook® Home Collection (edit)

Added to your home collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your home collection.

Dsed Fire Protection District

Map & Directions
Be the first to review!

501 Main St, Diamond Springs, CA 95619

(530) 642-0622

OPEN NOW
Today: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
44
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

General Info
The Diamond Springs / El Dorado Fire Protection District covers an area of more than 90 square miles and serves a population of over 30,000 residents. The district manages operations in Diamond Springs, El Dorado, Missouri Flat, Nashville and Sleepy Hollow in California. It offers fire prevention and suppression services. The Diamond Springs / El Dorado Fire Protection District is responsible for the protection of people and their properties. The district also provides advanced life-support ambulance solutions. It manages nearly four fire stations that respond to emergency calls. In addition, it maintains a fleet of trucks, utility vehicles and engines. The district s Diamond Springs / El Dorado Firefighters' Association leases its firefighters memorial hall for community and private functions.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (530) 626-3190

Payment method
visa, mastercard, check, discover
AKA

Diamond Springs El Dorado Fire

Categories
Fire Protection Consultants, Fire Protection Service

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Feedback