In mybook® Services Collection (edit)

Added to your services collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your services collection.

General Info

Our founder, Paul Lessing, was either a brilliant visionary, or he was a little crazy when he opened the doors to the Lessing Advertising Company in 1907. In an era before the invention of today’s media; no radio, no television, not even offset printing, Lessing opened his business in Des Moines, a city whose population was only about 70,000 at the time. Lessing was a storyteller. He understood that all great marketers have a story to tell that goes beyond the product or service they are selling. And, that by telling your story, you give someone one more reason to buy your product over a competitors'. Lessing built the company with a client base that sold everything from egg incubators and tractor-powered washing machines to lightning rods, imported canaries and manure-resistant farm boots. And he helped create the story behind every one of them. To be honest, he was pretty darn good at it.

BBB Rating
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours
Do you know the hours for this business?
Neighborhood
North of Grand
AKA

Flynn Connor T Advtg Tom

Categories
Advertising Agencies, Public Relations Counselors, Marketing Consultants, Advertising Specialties

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Feedback