In mybook® Food Collection (edit)

Added to your food collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your food collection.

Dazbog Coffee

Map & Directions
(6 Reviews)

1201 E 9th Ave, Denver, CO 80218

(303) 837-1275

CLOSED NOW
Today: 6:00 am - 7:00 pm
Tomorrow: 6:00 am - 7:00 pm
23
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (269) 765-2779

Phone: (303) 837-1269

Fax Number: (303) 837-1269

Payment method
master card, visa, all major credit cards
Price Range
$
Neighborhoods
Cheesman Park, Central Denver
AKA

Daz Bog Store 14

Categories
Coffee & Espresso Restaurants, Coffee & Tea, Coffee Shops, Restaurants
Other Information

Parking: Street

Wi-Fi: Free

Bike Parking: Yes

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes

Cuisines: Coffee House, Cafeterias

Outdoor Seating: Yes

Price Range : Below Average

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

jrainge

04/26/2011

Overall
If your a real coffee wiz, the...

If your a real coffee wiz, then you should already know about this place. it kind of tucked back in cap Hill but I'd definitely recommend finding it if you want truly gourmet coffee.

Kyle303

01/16/2011

Provided by Citysearch - 
Overall
Good Coffee

This is the best spot in cap hill, the patio is great to people watch. The staff is always friendly and of course free wifi which i love (as I'm typing this)

And the coffee is great too!

Tyler303

01/12/2010

Provided by Citysearch - 
Overall
Awesome Coffee

These guys know coffee! I love their white russian chai. And a very popular hangout on the weekends for people watching.

owen819

11/22/2002

Provided by Citysearch - 
Overall
coffee...what coffee?

I don't think the coffee is very important at diedrich's. my friend orders decaf....they don't carry it anymore. Wow, a coffee shop without the option of decaf. And the food is really overpriced. The most appealing thing...and I'm talking only about the 9th and Downing store...is the gay population and the wide array of eye candy at that store. The patio offers a perfect cruising locale. Well, i guess you can't expect much from a coffee shop whose owners own Taco Bell.

serveandprotect

11/08/2002

Provided by Citysearch - 
Overall
Coffee, what coffee...?

I think the best part of Diedrich's on Downing has to be the environment and the staff, because it sure isn't the coffee. I never know whether to expect a cup of joe that is so weak it belongs at an A.A. meeting or something so strong I feel like I'm in the military...

STRWBRY312

10/17/2002

Provided by Citysearch - 
Overall
Best Buzz in the Biz!

They have the ABSOLUTE best coffee in town!
The staff is knowledgeable if you have any questions about what to order.
All you have to do is try them and you'll be hooked, and buzzed! They are a coffee that actually will help keep you awake, and taste wonderful at the same time.