In mybook® Fun Collection (edit)

Added to your fun collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your fun collection.

Cow Palace

Map & Directions
(1 Review)

2600 Geneva Ave, Daly City, CA 94014

(415) 404-4100

CLOSED NOW
Today: 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Tomorrow: 9:00 am - 9:15 am
15
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Sponsored Links
General Info
Since opening in 1941, the Cow Palace has welcomed 50 million visitors. The Cow Palace is officially the 1-A District Agricultural Association, a State agency of the California Department of Food and Agriculture's Division of Fairs and Expositions. The idea for what was to become the Cow Palace was born at the 1915 Pan-Pacific International Exposition in San Francisco. When the fair's huge livestock exposition proved to be one of its most popular attractions, local business leaders met and resolved to build a permanent structure to house a great animal livestock exposition in San Francisco. The Cow Palace was completed in 1941. The long-term tenants of the Cow Palace include the Grand National Rodeo, Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus, the San Francisco Sport & Boat Show, the Golden Gate Kennel Club Dog Show and Disney on Ice.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (415) 404-4111

Phone: (415) 333-3024

Primary Phone: (415) 585-3672

Primary Phone: (415) 333-3024

Phone: (415) 585-3672

Phone: (415) 334-6700

Phone: (415) 892-4039

Fax: (415) 469-6111

Fax: (415) 404-4100

TollFree: (888) 494-5463

Payment method
all major credit cards
Neighborhood
Bayshore
Amenities
Meeting Facilities
AKA

Dickens Fair At The Cow Palace

The Cow Palace

Service America Cow Palace

Category
Carnivals

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
Feedback