In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

General Info
The Department of Social Services is responsible for enhancing the quality of life for citizens in Currituck County, N.C. The department employs a team of social workers, management personnel, support staff and income maintenance caseworkers. It provides public assistance programs and coordinates agency services that are aimed at assisting families in achieving self-sufficiency. The Department of Social Services protects children from neglect and abuse and investigates complaints. It also coordinates foster care, health support and adoption services for children in need. The department assists senior and disabled adults in their efforts to lead independent and productive lives. Additionally, it operates various family and child care services. The Department of Social Services is located in Currituck, N.C.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (252) 232-7734

Phone: (252) 232-3083

Fax: (252) 232-2167

TollFree: (800) 222-1222

Payment method
visa, mastercard
AKA

Currituck County Social Svc

Currituck County Senior Center

Currituck County Senior Ctr

Category
Senior Citizens Services & Organizations

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Feedback