In mybook® Services Collection (edit)

Added to your services collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your services collection.

Law Office of Christopher Haaff

Map & Directions
(1 Review)

210 N Walkup Ave, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

(815) 355-8194

CLOSED NOW
Today: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
11
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Hours

Regular Hours

Payment method
visa, amex, discover
AKA

Christopher Haaff Law Office

Haaff, Christopher

Categories
Attorneys, Family Law Attorneys, Adoption Law Attorneys, Divorce Attorneys, Legal Service Plans
Other Information

Specialties: Placements, Parenting Time

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Charlie H.

06/08/2016

Overall

Mr. Haaff overseen the adoption of my daughter in Dec. 2015 since that time we have inquired countless times as to her birth certificate. March 8th 2016 was the last time we have heard from Mr. Haaff and with no birth certificate? We paid him in full Jan. 15th 2016 as agreed and now we can't get Mr Haaff to return a e-mail or phone call as to how we can acquire our daughters birth certificate... We paid for a service all we are ask is for that service to be rendered.... Very disappointed

Feedback