In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

City of Craig

Map & Directions
Be the first to review!

500 3RD St, Craig, AK 99921

(907) 826-3330

CLOSED NOW
Today: 5:00 am - 8:30 pm
Tomorrow: 5:00 am - 8:30 pm
98
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

General Info
The Craig Police Department provides general police services to Craig, responsible for a 11.5 mile area, with a population that varies since Craig host several services for other comminutes on the island, summer commercial fishing, charter fishing, and tourism. Because of Craig's geographical location and size, the officers perform duties in both patrol and investigations. The Department operates from a modern facility that includes a computerized dispatch center and records management system. The average winter temperature in Craig is 18 to 44 degrees with occasional snow. The average summer temperature is 50 to 75 degrees with an annual rainfall of approximately 120 inches. Craig Police Department is located at 506 Second Street directly behind the Craig Child Care Center.
Hours
Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (907) 826-3997

Primary Phone: (907) 826-3278

Phone: (907) 826-2367

Phone: (907) 826-3275

Phone: (907) 826-3278

Phone: (907) 826-3257

Phone: (907) 826-3996

Fax: (907) 826-3278

Fax: (907) 826-3878

Fax: (907) 826-3997

TollFree: (800) 315-6338

Payment method
amex, cash, check, discover, master card, visa
AKA

Craig Police Dept

Craig City Ems

Craig Police Department

Craig City Of Police Dept

Categories
Police Departments, City Halls, City, Village & Township Government, Government Offices

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!