In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Corvallis Mayor's Office

Map & Directions
Be the first to review!

501 SW Madison Ave, Corvallis, OR 97333

(541) 766-6985

CLOSED NOW
Tomorrow: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
27
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Sponsored Links
General Info
The Mayor s office is a part of the City of Corvallis in Oregon, which offers a range of municipal and administrative services. The city has a population of more than 54,800 residents. It maintains a finance department that operates budget, accounting, treasury and utility billing work groups. The city also has a parks and recreation department that provides shelters, indoor community rooms, pools and outdoor gardens on a rental basis. In addition, it maintains a fire department that offers various fire safety programs and services. The city s police department provides crime prevention and case investigation services. Its public works department has administration, transportation, engineering and utilities divisions.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (541) 766-6725

Phone: (541) 766-6901

Fax: (541) 766-6780

TollFree: (888) 257-0126

Location
City Hall
Neighborhoods
Central Park, Southwest Crovallis, Downtown Corvallis
AKA

Corvallis City Recorder

Categories
City Halls, City, Village & Township Government, Government Offices

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
Feedback