In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Sponsored Links
General Info
Tuloso Midway High School has population of more than 900 students in grades nine through 12. It operates through various departments, such as English, math, social studies, life skills, family and consumer science, industrial technology, special education, health and physical education. The school offers a wide range of athletic activities that include hockey, cheerleading, football, soccer, cross country, basketball, wrestling, track and field, baseball, softball and tennis. It has various clubs and organizations, including astronomy, chess, community service, creative writing, drama, musical performances, nature and Web club. The school has a guidance and counseling department that provides basic assistance to students regarding scholarships, career planning, and social and mental problems. The school is operated by the Tuloso Midway Independent School District and is located in Corpus Christi, Texas.
Hours
Do you know the hours for this business?
Extra Phones

Primary Phone: (361) 903-6775

Phone: (361) 903-6740

Primary Phone: (361) 903-6700

Phone: (361) 241-1554

Phone: (361) 242-0787

Phone: (361) 903-6700

Primary Phone: (361) 242-0787

Primary Phone: (361) 903-6725

Primary Phone: (361) 903-6560

Phone: (361) 903-6710

Fax: (361) 241-4258

Fax: (361) 241-1554

Payment method
amex, discover, master card, paypal, visa
Neighborhood
Northwest Corpus Christi
AKA

Tuloso Midway Special Edu

Tuloso Midway Independent School District High School

Tuloso-Midway High School

Tulosa Midway ISD

Tuloso Midway Special Educ

Categories
Public Schools, Schools, High Schools

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links