CCPA

Saved to Favorites

Please contact the business for updated hours/services due to the COVID-19 advisory.

General Info
Rod's Western Palace, located in Columbus, Ohio, is an exclusive store that provides Western apparel, tack and unique Western gifts. It offers a wide range of cowboy and horse gears, including hats and boots, western wear and jeans, saddles, riding equipment, and show clothing. The store also provides shop by brand, jewelry, belts, bed and bath sets, and gifts and home d cor. In addition to retail and catalog business, Rod's Western Palace markets and sponsors various horse shows and events throughout the United States, such as all American quarter horse congress. The company was established in 1976 by Rod Pressel and Dan Evans. Rod's Western Palace provides various brands, including Cruel Girl, Cinch, Wrangler, Justin, Ariat, Lucchese, Stetson, Resistol, Bailey, Montana Silversmiths, John Deere Clothing, and Cowboy Up.
BBB Rating
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours
Regular Hours
Mon - Sat:
Sun:
Presidents' Day (Washington's Birthday)
2020/02/17Closed
Martin Luther King Day
2020/01/20Closed
New Year's Day
2020/01/01Closed
Memorial Day
2020/05/25Closed
Veterans Day
2020/11/11Closed
Thanksgiving Day
2020/11/26Closed
Labor Day
2020/09/07Closed
Christmas Day
2020/12/25Closed
Independence Day
2020/07/04Closed
Columbus Day
2020/10/12Closed
Extra Phones

Phone: (614) 286-8200

Phone: (614) 262-2140

Fax: (614) 268-8203

TollFree: (866) 326-1975

Services/Products
  • Boots
Brands
bailey,justin,lucchese,stetson,resistol,cinch,cruel girl,ariat,wrangler,Justin
Payment method
discover, master card, amex, visa
Neighborhood
North Linden
AKA

Rod's Western Palace, Inc.

Other Emails

Categories
Western Apparel & Supplies, Boot Stores, Hat Shops, Horse Equipment & Services, Riding Apparel & Equipment, Saddlery & Harness

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

RB
Rachel B.

03/13/2017

Overall
Selection
Service

I live over 2 hours away and it was well worth the drive. I love the huge selection of quality tack and western wear at Rods. The staff was very knowledgeable and helped me find everything I needed.