In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Chartered 1910

General Info
Chartered by the State of Ohio in 1910, the Annunciation Greek Orthodox Church has grown to approximately 800 families throughout Columbus and central Ohio. Our parish provides a great number of programs and ministries through it's many organizations, including an active youth ministry hosting four youth groups, and other religious and cultural educational programs catering to the community's ever growing youth population. Religious education is also provided for Adults and Greek language instruction is part of our weekly Greek School.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (614) 224-5032

Payment method
diners club, jcb
Neighborhood
Short North
AKA

Greek Orthodox Cathedral

Greek Orthodox Church

The Annunciation Greek Orthodox Cathedral

Categories
Churches & Places of Worship, Greek Orthodox Churches, Eastern Orthodox Churches
Other Information

Parking: Lot

Specialties: Charity Events, Sales Meetings, Business Functions, Banquets, Corporate Meetings, Corporate Functions, Company Meetings, Christmas, Business Meetings, Seminars & Workshops, Fundraisers, Company Functions, Wedding Events, Executive Functions

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Feedback