In mybook® Services Collection (edit)

Added to your services collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your services collection.

Dark Horse Tattoo

Map & Directions
(4 Reviews)

4422 Devine St, Columbia, SC 29205

(803) 708-2942

OPEN NOW
Today: 12:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Hours

Regular Hours

TueClosed

Payment method
discover, visa, all major credit cards, amex, mastercard
Neighborhood
Southeastern Columbia
AKA

Dark Horse Tattoo by Dreaming Inc

Category
Tattoos
Other Information

Parking: Lot

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Katie V.

09/21/2016

Overall
Atmosphere
Expertise
Service

Great artists. New guy there from Phoenix, Cameron, has been tattooing for 15 years, has done a ton of work on me, and is amazing. Everyone there is cool.

girlygirltoo

06/23/2013

Overall

Best place in town to get a tattoo. Drew Floyd one of their artist does the best customer designs I have seen, plus best coverups too. I know from experience.

klg2006

04/13/2013

Overall

I just had an awesome tat put on yesterday I love it! I recommend Dark Horse Tattoo to anyone.

lunaticxoxo

12/30/2012

Overall
Well, i found out about Dark H...

Well, i found out about Dark Horse Tattoo on facebook, through a friend. the pictures of their work, were absolutely amazing. Sometimes, when you see pictures of people's work on facebook it doesn't look so good. I wanted to hand the man my money right then! I've been getting tattooed at Dark Horse by Drew Floyd since my birthday of this year, (September 2012) & I've kept coming back. I've gotten about 4 more since then & bought my very best friend a tattoo there for Christmas (we went the day after, of course) She kept saying it's exactly what she wanted...... SO if you're ready to spend good money, on great work - hit up Dark Horse (: word.

Feedback