In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Sponsored Links
General Info
About HSD2 From its humble beginnings in 1874, Harrison School District Two has been committed to its enduring partnership with the community to educate its growing student population of 10, 000. About HSD2 Harrison has been committed to its students' success since its establishment over a century ago. We are a district that demands the best efforts of all staff. Together with parents and our growing community, Harrison strives constantly to provide the best possible education for our children. Staff members must have a commitment to children AND a commitment to the pursuit of excellence. In the last several years, Harrison has been executing a widespread program of change in the district. Our achievements included increasing high school graduation rates and improving student progress as measured by CSAP longitudinal growth. Harrison District Two includes 14 elementary schools, one K-8 school, three middle schools, two high schools, one alternative school, and three charter schools. All district schools are accredited per Colorado law.
Hours

Regular Hours

Sat - SunClosed

Extra Phones

Phone: (719) 579-4900

Primary Phone: (719) 579-4900

Payment method
amex, discover, master card, visa
Neighborhood
Southeast Colorado Springs
AKA

Schools-Public

Schools-Public Harrison School District No 2

Categories
Public Schools, Schools, Elementary Schools
Other Information

Parking: Lot, Free

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
Feedback